XXX Kalakukkoturnaus 29.-30.4.2008 Kuopio

                                    A-ryhmä

FINAL RANKING after 5 rounds

Cross-table (players' numbers in order of ranking)    Points  Buchholz  Sonneb.

  1. Sergei Ivanov            JoeSK                   4.5        14.50   13.00

 B+ 12 W+  2 B=  4 W+  9 B+  5                                               

  2. Timo Porrasmaa           JoeSK                   3.5        15.00    8.75

 W+ 14 B-  1 W+ 11 B+ 15 W=  3                                                

  3. Jaakko Kivimäki          KU-58                   3.5        13.50    9.75

 B= 17 W+  6 B=  9 W+  4 B=  2                                               

  4. Pedri Houtsonen          KSY                     3.0        16.50    9.25

 W+ 10 B+  5 W=  1 B-  3 W=  6                                               

  5. Harri Manninen           MikkSK                  3.0        14.50    7.00

 W+ 15 W-  4 B+ 12 B+ 13 W-  1                                               

  6. Esa Auvinen              ES-78                   3.0        12.50    6.00

 W+ 20 B-  3 W+ 10 W=  7 B=  4                                               

  7. Jouko Lahti              KokkSK                  3.0        11.00    6.00

 B= 16 W+ 19 W= 13 B=  6 W= 10                                               

  8. Markku Iivonen           TammSh                  3.0        10.50    6.25

 B= 18 W-  9 B= 16 B+ 11 W+ 15                                               

  9. Kari Eloranta            JyS                     2.5        16.00    7.25

 W= 11 B+  8 W=  3 B-  1 W= 14                                               

 10. Tapani Mustonen          JoeSK                   2.5        12.50    5.00

 B-  4 W+ 18 B-  6 W+ 16 B=  7                                                

 11. Raimo Leukkunen          SodSK                   2.5        12.50    4.75

 B=  9 W+ 16 B-  2 W-  8 B+ 17                                               

 12. Markku Kinnunen          KSY                     2.5        11.50    2.75

 W-  1 B+ 20 W-  5 B+ 19 W= 13                                               

 13. Ilkka Hartio             JyS                     2.5        11.00    4.75

 B= 19 W+ 17 B=  7 W-  5 B= 12                                               

 14. Kari Jauhiainen          KSY                     2.5        10.00    3.25

 B-  2 B- 15 W+ 20 W+ 18 B=  9                                               

 15. Rolf Runonen             KSY                     2.0        13.50    4.00

 B-  5 W+ 14 B+ 17 W-  2 B-  8                                               

 16. Eero Penttinen           KSY                     2.0        12.00    4.00

 W=  7 B- 11 W=  8 B- 10 W+ 19                                               

 17. Sippo Puroila            X                       1.5        11.00    2.25

 W=  3 B- 13 W- 15 B+ 20 W- 11                                               

 18. Joni Parkkonen           JoeSK                   1.5         9.50    2.25

 W=  8 B- 10 W= 19 B- 14 W= 20                                                

 19. Eero Patola              KpSK                   1.0        11.50    2.00

 W= 13 B-  7 B= 18 W- 12 B- 16                                               

 20. Reijo Juntunen           JoeSK                   0.5        11.00    0.75

 B-  6 W- 12 B- 14 W- 17 B= 18 

 

 

                   XXX Kalakukkoturnaus 29.-30.4.2008 Kuopio

                                    B-ryhmä

FINAL RANKING after 5 rounds

Cross-table (players' numbers in order of ranking)    Points  Buchholz  Sonneb.

  1. Tom Smeds                RikSha                  4.5        15.00   13.25

 B+  9 W+  8 B=  2 W+  3 B+  6                                               

  2. Raimo Munukka            ImSh-48                 3.5        16.50   10.75

 W+  6 B+ 14 W=  1 W+  4 B-  3                                                

  3. Jouko Kivimäki           MaSa                    3.5        16.00    9.75

 W+ 10 B=  4 W+ 13 B-  1 W+  2                                               

  4. Kauko Karhunen           KSY                     3.5        11.50    6.25

 B+ 18 W=  3 W+  7 B-  2 W+ 13                                               

  5. Esa Peltola              KSY                     3.5         9.50    6.50

 W+ 17 B- 13 W+ 15 B= 14 W+  7                                               

  6. Tuukka Inkinen           PoKS                    3.0        15.00    7.00

 B-  2 B+ 11 W+ 10 B+ 13 W-  1                                               

  7. Erik Rönkä               KSY                     2.5        13.50    5.50

 W= 14 W+ 15 B-  4 W+  8 B-  5                                               

  8. Antero Astikainen        JoeSK                   2.5        12.50    5.00

 W+ 12 B-  1 W= 17 B-  7 W+ 14                                               

  9. Anton Antonov            JoeSK                   2.5        11.50    3.75

 W-  1 B= 12 W- 14 B+ 17 B+ 16                                               

 10. Toivo Suorsa             KokkSK                  2.5        11.00    3.25

 B-  3 W+ 18 B-  6 B+ 15 W= 11                                                

 11. Markus Kovalainen        KaSY                    2.5         9.00    2.75

 B- 15 W-  6 B+ 18 W+ 16 B= 10                                               

 12. Maria Antonova           JoeSK                   2.5         7.50    2.25

 B-  8 W=  9 B- 16 W+ 18 W+ 17                                               

 13. Teppo Takku              TammerShakki            2.0        15.00    5.00

 B+ 16 W+  5 B-  3 W-  6 B-  4                                               

 14. Timo Pirinen             SavSK                   2.0        14.50    5.50

 B=  7 W-  2 B+  9 W=  5 B-  8                                               

 15. Juha Vuorinen            TammerShakki            2.0        11.00    2.50

 W+ 11 B-  7 B-  5 W- 10 B+ 18                                               

 16. Aleksi Turunen           KSY                     1.5        10.50    3.00

 W- 13 B= 17 W+ 12 B- 11 W-  9                                               

 17. Janika Kääriäinen        KSY                     1.0        12.50    2.00

 B-  5 W= 16 B=  8 W-  9 B- 12                                               

 18. Nikolai Antonov          JoeSK                   0.0        13.00    0.00

 W-  4 B- 10 W- 11 B- 12 W- 15