Kaarlen turnaus 5-6.3.2011
                                    A-RYHMÄ
FINAL RANKING after 5 rounds
Cross-table (players' numbers in order of ranking)    Points  Buchholz Buchholz
  1. Marjusaari Eero          KokkSK                  4.0        14.00    8.50
 W= 13 B+ 12 W+  3 B=  2 W+  5                                                
  2. Kononen Keijo            OSS                     3.5        15.50    9.50
 B+  8 W=  6 B+  5 W=  1 B=  4                                                
  3. Koivusalo Ville-Veikko   KurVi                   3.5        12.50    6.50
 B+ 11 W=  7 B-  1 W+  8 B+ 10                                                
  4. Manninen Anssi           OSS                     3.5        12.00    7.50
 B+ 16 W-  5 B+  9 W+  7 W=  2                                                
  5. Linqvist Grels           VSS                     3.0        16.00   10.00
 W+ 10 B+  4 W-  2 B+  6 B-  1                                                
  6. Huovinen Jere            Sh-77                   3.0        13.00    7.50
 W+ 15 B=  2 B=  7 W-  5 B+  8                                                
  7. Skrajbin Igor            Venäjä                  2.5        14.00    8.50
 W+ 14 B=  3 W=  6 B-  4 W=  9                                                
  8. Julkunen Tapio           VSS                     2.0        14.00    8.50
 W-  2 B+ 15 W+ 12 B-  3 W-  6                                                
  9. Lahti Jouko              KokkSK                  2.0        12.00    6.50
 W- 12 B+ 13 W-  4 B= 14 B=  7                                                
 10. Eloranta Kari            JyS                     2.0        11.50    7.00
 B-  5 W= 16 W+ 14 B= 13 W-  3                                                
 11. Nyström Jarno            RaahLi                  2.0        11.50    6.00
 W-  3 B- 14 W= 15 B+ 12 W= 13                                                
 12. Kivimäki Jouko           MaSa                    2.0        11.00    6.00
 B+  9 W-  1 B-  8 W- 11 B+ 16                                                
 13. Saari Valtteri           MaSa                    2.0        11.00    6.00
 B=  1 W-  9 B= 16 W= 10 B= 11                                                
 14. Saari Pertti             MaSa                    2.0        10.50    6.00
 B-  7 W+ 11 B- 10 W=  9 B= 15                                                
 15. Seppelin Vesa            KokkSK                  2.0        10.00    6.00
 B-  6 W-  8 B= 11 V  16 W= 14                                                
 16. Koivula Joni             KokkSK                  1.0        11.50    6.00
 W-  4 B= 10 W= 13 L  15 W- 12                                                
                         
                                    B-RYHMÄ
FINAL RANKING after 5 rounds
Cross-table (players' numbers in order of ranking)    Points  Buchholz Buchholz
  1. Viljanen Jouko           SeinSK                  4.5        12.00    8.00
 B+ 14 W=  3 B+ 10 W+  2 B+  6                                                
  2. Runonen Rolf             KSY                     4.0        15.00    8.50
 W+ 12 B+ 10 W+  4 B-  1 B+  3                                                
  3. Kumpuniemi Tapio         KemTS                   3.5        16.00    9.50
 W+  6 B=  1 W+ 11 B+  4 W-  2                                                
  4. Meriläinen Anton         KokkSK                  3.0        14.00    9.00
 W+ 13 B+  5 B-  2 W-  3 B+  8                                                
  5. Heinoja Ari              KokkSK                  3.0        12.50    7.50
 B=  8 W-  4 B+  9 W=  7 B+ 11                                                
  6. Hagman Risto             KokkSK                  2.5        11.00    6.50
 B-  3 W+ 14 W+ 13 B= 11 W-  1                                                
  7. Salo Simo                OSS                     2.5        10.00    6.00
 W= 11 B- 13 W+ 12 B=  5 W= 10                                                
  8. Kropsu Raimo             KemTS                   2.5         9.00    6.00
 W=  5 B- 11 W+ 14 V  13 W-  4                                                
  9. Virrankoski Toni         KokkSK                  2.5         8.00    5.00
 W- 10 B= 12 W-  5 B+ 14 W+ 13                                                
 10. Mäyrä Juho-Matti         Shlaakso                2.0        15.50    9.00
 B+  9 W-  2 W-  1 B= 12 B=  7                                                
 11. Jylhä-Ollila Kaarlo      Shlaakso                2.0        14.00    8.00
 B=  7 W+  8 B-  3 W=  6 W-  5                                                
 12. Korkiakoski Vesa         Shlaakso                2.0        11.00    7.00
 B-  2 W=  9 B-  7 W= 10 B+ 14                                                
 13. Myllylä Juha-Matti       KokkSK                  1.0        13.00    7.50
 B-  4 W+  7 B-  6 L   8 B-  9                                                
 14. Vuori Raimo              OSS                     0.0        14.00    7.50
 W-  1 B-  6 B-  8 W-  9 W- 12