Kaarlen Turnaus 18-19.3.2017 Kokkola


TULOKSET    Chess-Resuts.com   A-Ryhmä        B-Ryhmä

A-Ryhmä Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Nro. Nimi Selo Seura 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 M Rönkä Erik 2320 EtVaS 12b1 9w1 5b1 4w½ 3b1 4,5 14,0 12,50 4
2 Laukkanen Jere 2091 VSS 10b0 15w1 9b1 8w1 4b1 4,0 11,0 9,00 4
3 Khanov Pavel (N)  1912 HSK 4b½ 11w1 13b1 5w1 1w0 3,5 14,0 8,00 3
4 Marjusaari Eero 2143 RaahLi 3w½ 7b1 10w1 1b½ 2w0 3,0 17,0 9,00 2
5 Alho Mikko 2071 VSS 6w1 8b1 1w0 3b0 10b1 3,0 15,5 7,50 3
6 Seppelin Vesa 1848 KokkSK 5b0 14w1 11b½ 13w1 8b½ 3,0 10,5 5,25 2
7 Kauko Pekka 1989 VammSK 11b½ 4w0 15b1 10w½ 12b1 3,0 10,0 5,00 2
8 Lauronen Timo 1982 ShLaakso 14b1 5w0 12b1 2b0 6w½ 2,5 13,5 5,00 2
9 Linna Asko 1982 KokkSK 16w1 1b0 2w0 11b½ 13b1 2,5 13,0 3,50 2
10 Lahti Jouko 1892 KokkSK 2w1 13w½ 4b0 7b½ 5w0 2,0 14,5 6,25 1
11 Karjalainen Joni 1845 KaSY 7w½ 3b0 6w½ 9w½ 16b½ 2,0 13,0 4,75 0
12 Kopsa Petri 1981 HSK 1w0 16b1 8w0 14b1 7w0 2,0 12,5 2,50 2
13 Sokolov Joni 1986 KokkSK 15w1 10b½ 3w0 6b0 9w0 1,5 12,0 2,00 1
14 Huovinen Sauli 1833 ShLaakso 8w0 6b0 16w1 12w0 15b½ 1,5 9,5 1,50 1
15 Karasmäki Seppo 1839 KäpSK 13b0 2b0 7w0 16b½ 14w½ 1,0 11,0 1,25 0
16 Ketelimäki Teemu 1801 RaahLi 9b0 12w0 14b0 15w½ 11w½ 1,0 9,0 1,50 0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories

 

B-Ryhmä Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds

Nro. Nimi Selo Seura 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 Pursiainen Erkki 1787 JYS 7w1 10b1 2w½ 3b1 6w½ 4,0 15,0 11,75 3
2 Mörsky Olavi 1710 KokkSK 11b1 8w1 1b½ 6w½ 5b½ 3,5 15,0 10,00 2
3 Lehtinen Joona 1680 TuTS 15b½ 13w1 4b1 1w0 8b1 3,5 13,5 8,75 3
4 Runonen Rolf 1718 KSY 12w1 5b½ 3w0 14b1 9w1 3,5 12,5 7,50 3
5 Fiskaali Heimo 1647 KokkSK 6b1 4w½ 9w½ 12b½ 2w½ 3,0 14,5 8,75 1
6 Salvi Tuomas 1784 TuTS 5w0 16b1 7w1 2b½ 1b½ 3,0 13,0 6,25 2
7 Kovalainen Markus 1670 KaSY 1b0 11w1 6b0 10w½ 15b1 2,5 13,5 5,25 2
8 Kumpuniemi Tapio 1668 KemTS 14w1 2b0 10w1 9b½ 3w0 2,5 13,5 5,25 2
9 Simonen Sami 1733 OSS 13b½ 15w1 5b½ 8w½ 4b0 2,5 12,5 5,25 1
10 Myllylä Juha-Matti 1693 KokkSK 16w1 1w0 8b0 7b½ 12w1 2,5 11,0 3,25 2
11 Meriläinen Anton 1495 KokkSK 2w0 7b0 16w1 13b½ 14w1 2,5 9,5 2,50 2
12 Virrankoski Toni 1601 KokkSK 4b0 14b½ 13w1 5w½ 10b0 2,0 12,5 4,25 1
13 Pitkänen Juhani 1608 EtVaS 9w½ 3b0 12b0 11w½ 16w1 2,0 10,5 2,50 1
14 Rintakoski Pentti 1784 VammSK 8b0 12w½ 15b1 4w0 11b0 1,5 12,0 2,50 1
15 Havela Jari 1452 SeinSK 3w½ 9b0 14w0 16b1 7w0 1,5 10,0 1,75 1
16 Wahlbäck Stefan (N)  1481 HSK 10b0 6w0 11b0 15w0 13b0 0,0 11,5 0,00 0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories