yla
logo
banneri_yla
banneri
banneri_ala
banneri_oik
ShakkiNet - shakkipeli/historiakulma_yla

Shakkipelin historia
Kuuluisia shakinpelaajia
Shakin maailmanmestarit
Shakkiolympialaiset
Pohjoismaiden mestaruudet
Suomen mestaruudet

Henkilökohtaiset SM-turnaukset

Miehet yleinen, mitalistit

1922 Helsinki  A.Tshepurnoff J.Terho        J.Lilja
1928 Viipuri   A.Tshepurnoff E.Lindroos      - 
1931 Helsinki  E.Böök        A.Tshepurnoff   - 
1932 Helsinki  R.Krogius     E.Böök          - 
1933 Helsinki  B.Rasmusson   R.Krogius       - 
1934 Helsinki  E.Böök        B.Rasmusson     - 
1935 Helsinki  E.Böök        A.Tshepurnoff  B.Rasmusson 
1936 Helsinki  E.Böök        T.Salo         E.Lindroos 
1937 Helsinki  T.Gauffin     T.Salo         B.Rasmusson 
1938 Helsinki  T.Salo        R.Niemi        E.Candolin 
1939 Helsinki  O.Kaila       K.Ojanen       B.Rasmusson 
1945 Helsinki  I.Solin       R.Niemi        O.Kaila 
1946 Helsinki  E.Böök        I.Solin        K.Ojanen 
1947 Helsinki  A.Fred        O.Kaila        M.Laisaari 
1948 Turku     I.Niemelä     K.Blomberg     M.Rantanen 
1949 Helsinki  T.Salo        K.Ojanen       J.Vesterinen 
1950 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      T.Salo         J.Vesterinen 
1951 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      O.Kaila        A.Fred 
1952 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      O.Kaila        T.Salo 
1953 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      T.Salo         A.Fred 
1954 Helsinki  O.Kaila       I.Solin        T.Salo 
1955 Helsinki  A.Fred        M.Rantanen     H.Kahra 
1956 Helsinki  T.Salo        V.Hänninen     I.Niemelä 
1957 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      T.Salo         K.Arasola 
1958 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      H.Koskinen     O.Pastuhoff 
1959 Turku     K.Ojanen      H.Koskinen     I.Niemelä 
1960 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      M.Rantanen     A.Fred 
1961 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      A.Fred         H.Koskinen 
1962 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      U.Räisä        I.Niemelä 
1963 Helsinki  E.Böök        H.Westerinen   I.Kanko 
1964 Helsinki  I.Kanko       U.Räisä        H.Westerinen 
1965 Helsinki  H.Westerinen  I.Kanko        A.Kiviaho 
1966 Naantali  H.Westerinen  M.Rantanen     A.Lahti 
1967 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      J.Sorri        H.Koskinen 
1968 Helsinki  H.Westerinen  I.Kanko        K.Ojanen 
1969 Helsinki  M.Sirkiä      A.Lahti        R.Gostowski 
1970 Helsinki  H.Westerinen  E.Havansi      I.Kanko 
1971 Helsinki  I.Saren       H.Hurme        I.Kanko 
1972 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      J.Sorri        Y.Rantanen 
1974 Helsinki  P.Poutiainen  H.Hurme/U.Venäläinen  
1976 Helsinki  P.Poutiainen  Y.Rantanen     E.Raaste 
1978 Helsinki  Y.Rantanen    H.Hurme        I.Saren 
1980 Järvenpää J.Äijälä      E.Raaste       T.Pirttimäki 
1982 Helsinki  V.Mäki        Y.Rantanen     T.Binham 
1983 Helsinki  K.Ojanen      J.Yrjölä       E.Raaste 
1984 Helsinki  A.Pyhälä      V.Mäki         K.Välkesalmi 
1985 Espoo     J.Yrjölä      K.Välkesalmi   V.Mäki 
1986 Pori      Y.Rantanen    E.Raaste       J.Yrjölä 
1987 Jyväskylä M.Ebeling     A.Hentunen     A.Pyhälä 
1988 Helsinki  J.Yrjölä      K.Välkesalmi   A.Pyhälä 
1989 Tampere   A.Pyhälä     A.Nokso-Koivisto J.Norri 
1990 Helsinki  V.Mäki        Y.Rantanen     M.Manninen 
1991 Tampere   J.Norri       J.Yrjölä       M.Manninen 
1992 Helsinki  E-M.Hakulinen A.Pyhälä       K.Välkesalmi 
1993 Naantali  M.Manninen    J.Norri        A.Holmsten 
1994 Helsinki  J.Norri       E-M.Hakulinen  K.Välkesalmi 
1995 Helsinki  J.Norri       J.Yrjölä       V.Mäki 
1996 Helsinki  J.Norri       H.Westerinen   T.Keskisarja 
1997 Helsinki  A.Pihlajasalo A.Holmsten     K.Välkesalmi 
1998 Karhula   T.Sammalvuo   O.Salmensuu    M.Agopov 
1999 Vammala   O.Salmensuu   M.Nouro        L.Tolonen 
2000 Helsinki  A.Holmsten    M.Karttunen    K.Välkesalmi 
2001 Helsinki  J.Norri       O.Salmensuu    M.Karttunen 
2002 Helsinki  M.Karttunen   O.Salmensuu    S.Nyysti
2003 Helsinki  H.Lehtinen    M.Mäki-Uuro    O.Salmensuu
2004 Espoo     H.Lehtinen    M.Mäki-Uuro    R.Molander
2005 Lahti     T.Sammalvuo   M.Mäki-Uuro    R.Molander
2006 Helsinki  M.Karttunen   S.Keskinen     M.Mäki-Uuro
2007 Helsinki  M.Karttunen   K.Niemi        M.Nouro
2008 Mänttä    T.Nybäck      H.Lehtinen     M.Karttunen
2009 Tampere   M.Karttunen   T.Luukkonen    R.Kiuttu
2010 Helsinki  M.Karttunen   V.Sipilä       J.Norri
2011 Helsinki  M.Agopov      M.Karttunen    S.Nyysti
2012 Helsinki  V.Sipilä      M.Karttunen    D.Ebeling
2013 Mänttä    M.Karttunen   V.Sipilä       D.Ebeling
2014 Helsinki  M.Karttunen   J.Norri        M.Agopov
2015 Kalajoki  M.Agopov      S.Nyysti       M.Karttunen
2016 Helsinki  V.Sipilä      T.Luukkonen    M.Karttunen
2017 Helsinki  T.Virtanen    M.Karttunen    K.Niemi

Eniten mestaruuksia

Kaarle Ojanen 13 Mika Karttunen 7 Eero E. Böök 6 Joose Norri 5 Heikki Westerinen 4 Toivo Salo 3 Anatol Tshepurnoff 2 Aatos Fred 2 Osmo Kaila 2 Pertti Poutiainen 2 Yrjö Rantanen 2 Jouni Yrjölä 2 Antti Pyhälä 2 Veijo Mäki 2 Heikki Lehtinen 2 Tapani Sammalvuo 2 Mikael Agopov 2 Vilka Sipilä 2

Naiset, mitalistit

1957 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää I.Lindh M.Fager 1958 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää R.Eklund M.Fager 1959 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää R.Eklund A.Illukka 1960 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A.Illukka A-L.Korhonen 1962 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A-L.Korhonen A.Kontkanen 1963 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A.Illukka I.Lindh 1964 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää I.Lindh A.Kontkanen 1969 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A.Illukka A.Kontkanen 1970 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää E.Kuhlberg A.Illukka 1971 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää J.Tuomainen M.Palasto 1972 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A.Näsänen L.Kulmala 1973 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää M.Palasto M.Hakala 1974 Helsinki J.Tuomainen M.Palasto/A.Lehtimäki 1975 Riihimäki S-L.Vuorenpää M.Palasto K.Sulamäki 1976 Helsinki S-L.Vuorenpää A.Ristoja P.Pihlajamäki 1978 Helsinki M.Palasto L.Laitinen A.Ristoja 1979 Helsinki A.Ristoja R-L.Savan H.Järveläinen 1980 Järvenpää M.Palasto L.Laitinen A.Ristoja 1981 Espoo S-L.Landry M.Palasto/A.Ristoja 1982 Helsinki L.Laitinen P.Pihlajamäki R-L.Savan 1983 Helsinki L.Laitinen A.Ristoja S-L.Landry 1984 Helsinki L.Laitinen M.Kujasalo P.Pihlajamäki 1985 Espoo P.Walta H.Järveläinen A. Ristoja 1986 Pori S-L.Landry P.Walta J.Paasikangas 1987 Jyväskylä P.Walta A.Ristoja S-L.Landry 1988 Helsinki A.Ristoja S-L.Landry J.Paasikangas 1989 Tampere J.Paasikangas N.Koskela S-L.Landry 1990 Helsinki N.Koskela J.Paasikangas U.Fogel 1991 Helsinki J.Paasikangas P.Walta K.Säynäjäkangas 1992 Helsinki J.Paasikangas N.Koskela P.Walta 1993 Naantali J.Paasikangas H.Puuska M.Kujasalo 1994 Helsinki J.Paasikangas N.Koskela P.Walta 1995 Helsinki P.Walta T.Rantanen S.Rautanen 1996 Helsinki H.Puuska J.Paasikangas S.Rautanen 1997 Helsinki T.Rantanen S.Rautanen/A. Ristoja 1998 Karhula T.Rantanen P.Walta H.Puuska 1999 Vammala T.Rantanen S.Lindholm A.Ristoja 2000 Helsinki A.Ristoja P.Walta S.Lindholm 2001 Helsinki P.Walta M.Kujasalo K.Lindstedt 2002 Helsinki N.Koskela H.Puuska I.Rönnberg 2004 Espoo H.Puuska P.Walta S.Rautanen 2005 Helsinki S.Rautanen P.Walta L.Savola 2007 Jyväskylä L.Savola S.Rautanen H.Puuska 2008 Mänttä N.Sammalvuo H.Puuska E.Uusitupa 2010 Helsinki Q.Zhou M.Larionova K.Larionova 2011 Helsinki I.Tumanova M.Larionova K.Larionova 2012 Helsinki T.Tuominen H.Puuska A.Nazarova 2013 Mänttä T.Tuominen H.Puuska A.Nazarova 2014 Helsinki H.Puuska A.Dannenberg A.Nazarova 2015 Helsinki A.Nazarova A.Dannenberg H.Rinne 2016 Helsinki A.Nazarova A.Dannenberg T.Turunen 2017 Helsinki A.Nazarova A.Dannenberg S.Norlamo

Eniten mestaruuksia

Sirkka-Liisa Landry (Vuorenpää) 16 Johanna Paasikangas-Tella 5 Tanja Tuominen (Rantanen) 5 Päivi Walta 4 Heini Puuska 3 Leena Laitinen 3 Aulikki Ristoja (Lehtimäki) 3 Niina Sammalvuo (Koskela) 3 Anastasia Nazarova 3 Marjatta Kujasalo (Palasto) 2

20.6.2017